Jun
The Person De Leo N. by Alberto Vendemmiati: Feature Film Competition
Annecy International Animation Film Festival
The memories of dogs by Simone Massi: Official Selection
Ça rend heureux by Joachim Lafosse: Audience Award
Grazia's Island by Emanuele Crialese: Open Air Screenings
The Wedding Director by Marco Bellocchio: Cinedecouvertes
Eurasia International Film Festival
Little red flowers by Zhang Yuan: Best Directing Award
Buongiorno by Melo Prino: Panorama Short
Along the Ridge by Kim Rossi Stuart: International Program
Bal-can-can by Darko Mitrevski: Central Revisited
Blackboards by Samira Makhmalbaf: The Makhmalbafs
Don't tell by Cristina Comencini: International Program
For bread alone by Rachid Benhadj: International Program
Hotel by Mike Figgis: Mike Figgis
How Much Do You Love Me? by Bertrand Blier: Nouveau Cinéma Français
Mary by Abel Ferrara: International Program
The Wedding Director by Marco Bellocchio: International Program
The wind blows round by Giorgio Diritti: International Program
Sei pezzi facili - Chi ci ferma più by Claudio Cupellini
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Along the Ridge by Kim Rossi Stuart: Another View
The Caiman by Nanni Moretti: Horizons
The family friend by Paolo Sorrentino: Horizons
Family law by Daniel Burman: Horizons
The Fine Art of Love: Mine Ha-Ha by John Irvin: Horizons
The method by Marcelo Pineyro: Another View
The Wedding Director by Marco Bellocchio: Horizons
Mostra Internazionale del Nuovo Cinema - Pesaro
Along the Ridge by Kim Rossi Stuart
H.P. Lovecraft - Ipotesi di un viaggio in Italia by Federico Greco, Roberto Leggio: Cinema Italiano del Terzo Millennio
Lost Love by Franco Battiato
Open Roads: New Italian Cinema
Along the Ridge by Kim Rossi Stuart: Panorama
Aria by Claudio Noce: Panorama Short
Buongiorno by Melo Prino: Panorama Short
Crime Novel by Michele Placido: Panorama
Fire at my Heart by Lamberto Lambertini: Panorama
Il giorno del santo by Massimiliano e Gianluca De Serio: Panorama Short
The goodbye kiss by Michele Soavi: Panorama
I‘m going to tell you a story by Manuela Mancini: Panorama Short
The Land by Sergio Rubini: Panorama
The Listening by Giacomo Martelli: Panorama
Loo by Bruno Bozzetto: Panorama Short
Mater Natura by Massimo Andrei: Panorama
My Best Enemy by Carlo Verdone: Panorama
The Passion of Joshua the Jew by Pasquale Scimeca: Panorama
Quo Vadis, Baby? by Gabriele Salvatores: Panorama
Sacred Heart by Ferzan Ozpetek: Panorama
The shoes by Andrea Rovetta: Panorama Short
Under the leaves by Stefano Chiodini: Panorama Short
The wind blows round by Giorgio Diritti: Panorama
Wrestling match by Stefano Viali: Panorama Short
Palm Springs International ShortFest
Great Noise by Claudio Capanna: Short Film
Under the leaves by Stefano Chiodini: In Competition
Bal-can-can by Darko Mitrevski
Il segreto di Rahil by Cinzia Bomoll
Texas by Fausto Paravidino
Shanghai International Film Festival
After midnight by Davide Ferrario: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
The Consequences of Love by Paolo Sorrentino: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
The days of abandonment by Roberto Faenza: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
The fever by Alessandro D'Alatri: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
The house keys by Gianni Amelio: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
I'm not scared by Gabriele Salvatores: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
The Land by Sergio Rubini: In Competition - Jin Jue Award Best Cinematographer (Fabio Cianchetti)
The Listening by Giacomo Martelli: Panorama
Remember me by Gabriele Muccino: Special Focus: Sketches of Italy
The Second Wedding Night by Pupi Avati: Panorama
Sorry you can't get through! by Paolo Genovese, Luca Miniero: Panorama
Tu devi essere il lupo by Vittorio Moroni: Panorama
For one more hour with you by Alina Marazzi: Panorama
The Person De Leo N. by Alberto Vendemmiati: Panorama
Gabrielle by Patrice Chéreau: World Cinema
The method by Marcelo Pineyro: Latin Horizon
The sun by Aleksandr Sokurov: Visionaries
Ten Canoes by Rolf de Heer: Opening Night
Enfer by Denis Tanovic: Panorama
Little red flowers by Zhang Yuan: Chinese Cinema
The sun by Aleksandr Sokurov: From the Old Town
TIFF-Transilvania International Film Festival
Mary by Abel Ferrara: Supernova
Il mistero di Lovecraft - Road to L. by Federico Greco, Roberto Leggio: Competition
Viva Zapatero! by Sabina Guzzanti: Competition
Crime Novel by Michele Placido: Spotlight
Kill Gil by Gil Rossellini: Showcase
Viva Zapatero! by Sabina Guzzanti: Showcase