Mar
BIF&ST – Bari International Film& Festival
All the Murmurs of the Sea by Federico Brugia: In Competition
The First Man by Gianni Amelio: Anteprime
Grandma must get dry by Alfredo Covelli: Short Films Competition
Lilia Silvi, As An Artist by Mimmo Verdesca: Cinema sul Cinema
The Lost World Cup by Lorenzo Garzella, Filippo Macelloni: Documentary Competition - Special Mention
Mare chiuso by Stefano Liberti, Andrea Segre: Documentary Competition - Vittorio De Seta Award for Best Documentary
Uno studente di nome Alessandro by Enzo De Camillis: Cortometraggi in concorso
Venti anni by Giovanna Gagliardo: Special Event
Carlo Giuliani, a boy by Francesca Comencini: Les 20 ans de l’Acid
Cinema Italy - Miami/Atlanta/San Juan
The Black Cat by Paolo Gaudio: Best Short
Chocolate Kisses by Alessio Maria Federici
Easy by Francesco Bruni
Escort in Love by Massimiliano Bruno: Best Film Award
The greatest of them all by Carlo Virzì
Immaturi. Il viaggio by Paolo Genovese
Make a Fake by Giovanni Albanese
Martino's Summer by Massimo Natale
Maternity Blues by Fabrizio Cattani
Tutte le donne della mia vita by Simona Izzo
The vanishing of Patò by Rocco Mortelliti
We Can Do That by Giulio Manfredonia
The Cardboard Village by Ermanno Olmi
Easy by Francesco Bruni
The First on the List by Roan Johnson
Islands by Stefano Chiantini
Kryptonite! by Ivan Cotroneo
La-Bàs - Criminal Education by Guido Lombardi
The Last Man on Earth by Gianni Pacinotti aka Gipi
My Tomorrow by Marina Spada
Rust by Daniele Gaglianone
Shun Li and the Poet by Andrea Segre
Summer Games by Rolando Colla
Summer of Giacomo by Alessandro Comodin
Tatanka by Giuseppe Gagliardi
The Barefoot Humanity by Americo Melchionda: Short Film Competition
Caesar Must Die by Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani: Dox:Award
Fantasporto: Oporto International Film Festival
Immature, Generation Crash by Paolo Genovese
This must be the place by Paolo Sorrentino
Festival International de Films de Femmes
The Castle by Martina Parenti, Massimo D'Anolfi: Compétition Documentaire
Festival International du Film de Mons
The Entrepreneur by Giuliano Montaldo: Compétition Internationale
The Father and the Foreigner by Ricky Tognazzi: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Immature, Generation Crash by Paolo Genovese: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Lighthearted Boy by Marco Gianfreda: Compétition Internationale des Courts Métrages
Loose Cannons by Ferzan Ozpetek: Séances Spéciales
Martino's Summer by Massimo Natale: Compétition du Meilleur Premier Film Européen
Rita by Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza: Séance spéciale Courts Métrages
A Second Childhood by Pupi Avati: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Shun Li and the Poet by Andrea Segre: Compétition du Meilleur Premier Film Européen
This must be the place by Paolo Sorrentino: Avant-Premières
Unlikely Revolutionaries by Lucio Pellegrini: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Videogioco - Loop Experiment by Donato Sansone: Séance spéciale Courts Métrages
Hong Kong International Film Festival
Habemus Papam by Nanni Moretti: Master Class
the Jewel by Andrea Molaioli: Global Vision
Terraferma by Emanuele Crialese: Global Vision
International Film Festival of Uruguay
Certified Copy by Abbas Kiarostami: Retro Juliette Binoche
The First Beautiful Thing by Paolo Virzì: Panorama
Grandma must get dry by Alfredo Covelli: Short Competition
Lighthearted Boy by Marco Gianfreda: Competencia Curtametrajes
Loose Cannons by Ferzan Ozpetek: De la Temporada
Merry-go-round Jody by Adriano Sforzi: Panorama Curtametrajes
My Tomorrow by Marina Spada: Panorama
When the Night by Cristina Comencini: Panorama
Journées du Cinéma Italien - Nice
18 anni dopo by Edoardo Leo: En Compétition - Prix du Public
L'era legale by Enrico Caria: En Compétition
Immature, Generation Crash by Paolo Genovese: En Compétition
Into paradiso by Paola Randi: En Compétition - Prix Garibaldi
Io, la mia famiglia rom e Woody Allen by Laura Halilovic: Hors Compétition
Martino's Summer by Massimo Natale: En Compétition
Palazzo delle Aquile by Stefano Savona, Alessia Porto, Ester Sparatore: En Compétition
Winès Rocks by Ermanno Olmi: En Compétition
The Castle by Martina Parenti, Massimo D'Anolfi: Migratie
Palm Beach International Film Festival
Apartment in Athens by Ruggero Dipaola: Feature
Il cacciatore di anatre by Egidio Veronesi: Feature
Pantalla Pinamar International Film Festival
Big Bang Big Boom by Blu: Pearls from Annecy
Immature, Generation Crash by Paolo Genovese: A Day, a Film
The Salt of Life by Gianni Di Gregorio: Today is Tomorrow
Unlikely Revolutionaries by Lucio Pellegrini: A Day, a Film
PIFF - Portland International Film Festival
Big Bang Big Boom by Blu: Fabio BASTIANELLO
Habemus Papam by Nanni Moretti: Narrative Feature
Heavenly Body by Alice Rohrwacher: First Feature
The Salt of Life by Gianni Di Gregorio: Narrative Feature
The Wholly Family by Terry Gilliam: Short Cuts
Sofia International Film Festival
The Entrepreneur by Giuliano Montaldo: Masters
Summer Games by Rolando Colla: Masters
Thessaloniki Documentary Festival
Hit the Road, Granny by Duccio Chiarini: Portraits: Human Journeys
Italy: love it, or leave it by Gustav Hofer, Luca Ragazzi: Stories To Tell
Traversées – Le festival de cinéma du Pays de Lunel
Grandma must get dry by Alfredo Covelli: Compétition Courts Metrages
Habemus Papam by Nanni Moretti: Comédies, comédies...
La nostra vita by Daniele Luchetti: Actualité Mediterranéenne
Terraferma by Emanuele Crialese: Actualité Mediterranéenne