Jan
2night by Ivan Silvestrini
Babylon Sisters by Gigi Roccati
La cena di Natale by Marco Ponti
Falchi - Falcons Special Squad by Toni D'Angelo
Feather by Roan Johnson
Fräulein - A Winter Tale by Caterina Carone
Indivisible by Edoardo De Angelis
Partners in Crime by Alex Infascelli
Tommaso by Kim Rossi Stuart
Water And Sugar: Carlo Di Palma, The Colours Of Life by Fariborz Kamkari
The Challenge by Yuri Ancarani: Documentaries
Libera Nos by Federica Di Giacomo: Focus: Of Gods and Men
The Marvelous Spiral by Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti: Visionaries
Pawn Streets by Irene Dionisio: New Voices
Worldly Girl by Marco Danieli: Focus: Of Gods and Men
IFFR - International Film Festival Rotterdam
L'amatore by Maria Mauti: Regained Theatrical
Atlante 1783 by Maria Giovanna Cicciari: Obstructed Landscape
Happy times will come soon by Alessandro Comodin: Bright Future
The Sailor by Giovanni Giaretta: Bright Future
The War of the Yokels by Davide Barletti, Lorenzo Conte: Bright Future
Where Is Rocky II? by Pierre Bismuth: Bright Future
Whipping Zombie by Yuri Ancarani: Signs of Life
Worldly Girl by Marco Danieli: Voices
Internationales Filmwochenende Würzburg
Mattia sa volare by Alessandro Porzio: In Competition
Palm Springs International Film Festival
Fire at Sea by Gianfranco Rosi: Awards Buzz
Franca: Chaos and Creation by Francesco Carrozzini: True Stories
Indivisible by Edoardo De Angelis: World Cinema Now
Like Crazy by Paolo Virzì: World Cinema Now
Pune International Film Festival
Babylon Sisters by Gigi Roccati: Global Cinema
7 Minutes by Michele Placido: Panorama
Agata and the storm by Silvio Soldini: Rencontre
Pawn Streets by Irene Dionisio: Panorama
Seven Days by Rolando Colla: Panorama
Call Me By Your Name by Luca Guadagnino: Premieres
Irregulars by Fabio Palmieri: Best Of Documentary
The Silence by Farnoosh Samadi, Ali Asgari: Best Of International - Best EU Short Film
The European First Film Festival of Angers
Il figlio, Manuel by Dario Albertini: Competition - Jean Carmet Award to Andrea Lattanzi
La finestra by Silvia Perra: Films d'écoles européens
Babylon Sisters by Gigi Roccati: Special Event
A Better me by Claudio Casazza: Corso Salani Award
Confined by Nico Bonomolo: Selezione Ufficiale, Programma Animazione
Tromsø International Filmfestival
Shun Li and the Poet by Andrea Segre: In Transit