Aug
Flickers - Rhode Island International Film Festival
Timo’s Winter by Giulio Mastromauro: Narrative Shorts
#19 Nightwalk by Malgorzata Skumowksa: Giornate degli Autori - Miu Miu Womens' Tales
#20 In My Room by Mati Diop: Giornate degli Autori - Miu Miu Womens' Tales
200 Meters by Ameen Nayfeh: Giornate degli Autori - Official Selection - BNL People's Choice Award
50 - Santarcangelo Festival by Michele Mellara, Alessandro Rossi: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Accamòra (Right Now) by Emanuela Muzzupappa: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
Adam by Pietro Pinto: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
Adventures Italian Style by Antonio Pisu: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Agalma by Doriana Monaco: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Assandira by Salvatore Mereu: Out of Competition
Being My Mom by Jasmine Trinca: Orizzonti
The Book of Vision by Carlo S. Hintermann: Settimana della Critica - Special event – Opening film
Conference by Ivan I. Tverdovskij: Giornate degli Autori - Official Selection
Il dubbio. Episode 1 by Matteo Lonardi: Biennale College Cinema – Virtual Reality
The Eagles of Carthage by Adriano Valerio: Settimana della Critica - Special event – Opening short film
Extraliscio - Dance-Hall Punk. Dancing until Dawn by Elisabetta Sgarbi: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events
Finis terrae by Tommaso Frangini: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
Fiori, fiori, fiori! by Luca Guadagnino: Out of Competition
The Flies by Edgardo Pistone: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Best Director
Gas station by Olga Torrico: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Best Artistic Contribution
Guerra e pace by Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti: Orizzonti
Holy fire by Antonio Maria castaldo: Out of Competition
In This Moment by Serena Vittorini: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
iSola by Elisa Fuksas: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
J’ador by Simone Bozzelli: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Best Short Film
James by Andrea Della Monica: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
The Macaluso Sisters by Emma Dante: Venezia 77 - Francesco Pasinetti Award for Best Film, Best Actresses, Lizzani Award
Miss Marx by Susanna Nicchiarelli: Venezia 77 - FEDIC Award, Soundtrack Stars Award
Molecules by Andrea Segre: Pre-Opening
The New Gospel by Milo Rau: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events
Nilde Iotti, il tempo delle donne by Peter Marcias: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Notturno by Gianfranco Rosi: Venezia 77 - ARCA CinemaGiovani Award for Best Italian Film
Nowhere Special by Uberto Pasolini: Orizzonti
Om Devi: Sheroes Revolution by Claudio Casale: Venice VR Expancded
Omelia Contadina by Alice Rohrwacher, JR: Out of Competition
Padrenostro by Claudio Noce: Venezia 77 - Coppa Volpi for Best Actor (Pierfrancesco Favino)
Paolo Conte. Via Con Me (It's Wonderful) by Giorgio Verdelli: Out of Competition
The Predators by Pietro Castellitto: Orizzonti - Award for Best Screenplay
Una promessa by Gianluca De Serio, Massimiliano De Serio: Giornate degli Autori - Official Selection
Romantic Guide to Lost Places by Giorgia Farina: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events
The Rossellinis by Alessandro Rossellini: Settimana della Critica - Special event – Closing film
Salvatore - Shoemaker of Dreams by Luca Guadagnino: Out of Competition
Samp by Flavia Mastrella, Antonio Rezza: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events
Sì by Luca Ferri: Orizzonti
Sogni al campo by Magda Guidi, Mara Cerri: Orizzonti
Solitaire by Edoardo Natoli: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Thou Shalt Not Hate by Mauro Mancini: Settimana della Critica - Francesco Pasinetti Award for Best Actor (Alessandro Gassmann)
The Ties by Daniele Luchetti: Out of Competition - Opening Film
The Truth about “La Dolce Vita" by Giuseppe Pedersoli: Out of Competition
Vajont by Iolanda Di Bonaventura: Biennale College Cinema – Virtual Reality
Where The Leaves Fall by Xin Alessandro Zheng: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
You came back by Stefano Mordini: Out of Competition - Closing Film
Zombie by Giorgio Diritti: Settimana della Critica - Special event – Closing short film
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello: Pop-Up
Tommaso by Abel Ferrara: Pop-Up
Andromeda Galaxy by More Raca: Competition Feature Film
Ne pozabi dihati by Martin Turk: TeenArena
Pinocchio by Matteo Garrone: Open Air
What You Gonna Do When The World’s On Fire? by Roberto Minervini: Dealing with the Past
Notturno by Gianfranco Rosi: The Show
Tarkovskij, Cinema Prayer by Andrej Andreevich Tarkovskij Jr: The Show
The Norwegian Int'l Film Festival - Haugesund
Pinocchio by Matteo Garrone: Main Programme
Sow the Wind by Danilo Caputo: Human Nature