Apr
Bad Mood by Loris Giuseppe Nese: Animated Short
Om Devi: Sheroes Revolution by Claudio Casale: Virtual Reality
BAFICI - Buenos Aires Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente
Fellinopolis by Silvia Giulietti: Películas sobre películas
Gea, the last cow by Paolo Bonfadini, Irene Cotroneo, Davide Morando: Piemonte DocuMenteur Filmfest
A Georgian Toast by Giuliano Fratini: Películas sobre películas
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello: Trayectorias
Tommaso by Abel Ferrara: Trayectorias
The Truth about “La Dolce Vita" by Giuseppe Pedersoli: Películas sobre películas
Beijing International Film Festival
Il buco by Michelangelo Frammartino: Panorama
Conference by Ivan I. Tverdovskij: Official Selection
Fellinopolis by Silvia Giulietti: Panorama
The man with the answers by Stelios Kammitsis: Panorama
Three Floors by Nanni Moretti: Panorama
BIFFF - Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival
The Guest Room by Stefano Lodovichi: European Méliès Competition
The Shift by Alessandro Tonda: Opening Film
Vera de Verdad by Beniamino Catena: Official Selection
CIFF - Cleveland International Film Festival
Bad Tales by Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo: International Narrative Competition
Here we are by Nir Bergman: International Narrative Competition
Human Factors by Ronny Trocker: International Narrative Competition
Sanremo by Miroslav Mandic: Central and Eastern European Competition
Thou Shalt Not Hate by Mauro Mancini: International Narrative Competition
Assandira by Salvatore Mereu
Bad Tales by Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo
Hidden away by Giorgio Diritti
Parents vs. Influencers by Michela Andreozzi
The Predators by Pietro Castellitto
Thou Shalt Not Hate by Mauro Mancini
The Ties by Daniele Luchetti
The Truth about “La Dolce Vita" by Giuseppe Pedersoli
You came back by Stefano Mordini
Bad Tales by Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo
The Best Years by Gabriele Muccino
Golden Rule by Alessandro Lunardelli
Hidden away by Giorgio Diritti
Kidz by Giuseppe Bonito
Life As a B-Movie: Piero Vivarelli by Fabrizio Laurenti, Niccolò Vivarelli
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello
Parents vs. Influencers by Michela Andreozzi
The Predators by Pietro Castellitto
Thou Shalt Not Hate by Mauro Mancini
The Ties by Daniele Luchetti
Crossing Europe - Filmfestival Linz
Guerra e pace by Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti: European Panorama Documentary
Nowhere Special by Uberto Pasolini: Panorama: Icons
Parents vs. Influencers by Michela Andreozzi: Comedy Competition
Amazing Leonardo by Jesus Garces Lambert: Amarcord
Artemisia Gentileschi, Warrior Painter by Jordan River: Amarcord
A Bookshop in Paris by Sergio Castellitto: Panorama
Butterfly by Alessandro Cassigoli, Casey Kauffman: Altre Visioni
Come un gatto in tangenziale - Ritorno a Coccia di Morto by Riccardo Milani: Panorama
Diaz - Don't clean up this Blood by Daniele Vicari: Sessoes Especiais
The disappearance of my mother by Beniamino Barrese: Altre Visioni
Everything's Gonna Be Alright by Francesco Bruni: Panorama
Grazia's Island by Emanuele Crialese: Amarcord
Hammamet by Gianni Amelio: Panorama
Hidden away by Giorgio Diritti: Panorama
I hate Summer by Massimo Venier: Panorama
If Only by Ginevra Elkann: Competitiva
Intolerance by Giuliano Giacomelli, Lorenzo Giovenga: Il Corto
The Macaluso Sisters by Emma Dante: Panorama
Mafia is not what it used to be by Franco Maresco: Panorama
Molecules by Andrea Segre: Altre Visioni
My brother chases dinosaurs by Stefano Cipani: Sessoes Especiais
My Heart Goes Boom! by Nacho Alvarez: Sessoes Especiais
Nevia by Nunzia De Stefano: Competitiva
Omelia Contadina by Alice Rohrwacher, JR: Il Corto
Padrenostro by Claudio Noce: Panorama
The Predators by Pietro Castellitto: Competitiva
The Rossellinis by Alessandro Rossellini: Sessoes Especiais
Small Body by Laura Samani: Competitiva - Best Film
Sole by Carlo Sironi: Competitiva - Audience Award
Three Floors by Nanni Moretti: Panorama
Tolo Tolo by Luca Medici aka Checco Zalone: Panorama
Welcome Venice by Andrea Segre: Panorama
Matilde by Vito Palmieri: Growing Up
The white wall by Andrea Brusa, Marco Scotuzzi: Powers of Nature
Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen
Om Devi: Sheroes Revolution by Claudio Casale: VR competition
Bloom up - A swinger couple story by Mauro Russo Rouge: Nightvision
Molecules by Andrea Segre: The changing face of Europe
My Mohamed is different by Inès Marzouk: World Showcase
The Rossellinis by Alessandro Rossellini: Special Screening
We are the Thousand by Anita Rivaroli: Artscapes
Human Factors by Ronny Trocker: International Competition
Agalma by Doriana Monaco: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
The Big Step by Antonio Padovan: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
Child Love by Giulio Donato: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
Everything's Gonna Be Alright by Francesco Bruni: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
Gas station by Olga Torrico: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
The Great Silence by Alessandro Gassmann: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
Ignorance is Bliss by Massimiliano Bruno: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
None Like Us by Volfango De Biasi: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
Only the living can die by Alberto Rizzi: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
Our Ghosts by Alessandro Capitani: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
Rione Sanità. La certezza dei sogni by Massimo Ferrari: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
The Sad Life of Magician by Francesco d’Antonio: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
The School Trip by Salvatore Allocca: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
Solitaire by Edoardo Natoli: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition
Verdiana by Elena Beatrice, Daniele Lince: IFFUSA@Home Winter Edition - Best Short Film Winter Edition
Welcome Venice by Andrea Segre: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
When Mom is Away by Alessandro Genovesi: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition
When mom is away... with the family by Alessandro Genovesi: IFFUSA@Home Autumn Edition - Audience Award - Autumn Edition
LICHTER Filmfest Frankfurt International
Human Factors by Ronny Trocker: Film Series Future German Cinema
It's Just in My Head by Marius Gabriel Stancu: International Short Films Competition
The man with the answers by Stelios Kammitsis: International Feature Films Competition
Miami International Film Festival
Cuban dancer by Roberto Salinas: Documentary
My Heart Goes Boom! by Nacho Alvarez: Feel-Good
Moscow International Film Festival
200 Meters by Ameen Nayfeh: Films Around the World
Fulci for Fake by Simone Scafidi: Out of Competition
Last Words by Jonathan Nossiter: Missing Pictures
Miss Marx by Susanna Nicchiarelli: 8 1/2 Films
The Time of Indifference by Leonardo Guerra Seràgnoli: Competition - FIPRESCI Prize
NICE New italian Cinema Events Festival - Russia
Easy Living by Orso Miyakawa, Peter Miyakawa: Feature Films
Fortress by Ludovica Andò, Emiliano Aiello: Feature Films
Glassboy by Samuele Rossi: Feature Films - Audience Award
If Only by Ginevra Elkann: Feature Films
In her shoes by Maria Iovine: Shorts and Documentaries
Looking for Negroni by Federico Micali: Shorts and Documentaries
Love and Bullets by Marco Manetti, Antonio Manetti: Musicals
Neverìn by Katja Colja
Passione by John Turturro: Musicals
We are the Thousand by Anita Rivaroli: Feature Film - Showcase
San Francisco International Film Festival
Cuban dancer by Roberto Salinas: Documentary - Audience Award
Sogni al campo by Magda Guidi, Mara Cerri: Shorts
Semana de Cine Italiano - Mexico
The Champion by Leonardo D'Agostini
Everything's Gonna Be Alright by Francesco Bruni
I am Tempesta by Daniele Luchetti
The Legendary Giulia and Other Miracles by Edoardo Leo
The Macaluso Sisters by Emma Dante
Padrenostro by Claudio Noce
The Predators by Pietro Castellitto
Thou Shalt Not Hate by Mauro Mancini
1934 by Michele Bellio: Orizzonti Vicini
Big North by Dario Acocella: Competition
My Upside Down World by Elena Goatelli, Angel Esteban: Alp&ism
9x10 novanta by Marco Bonfanti, Claudio Giovannesi, Alina Marazzi, Pietro Marcello, Sara Fgaier, Giovanni Piperno, Costanza Quatriglio, Paola Randi, Alice Rohrwacher, Roland Sejko: Atelier Pietro Marcello
Crossing the line by Pietro Marcello: Atelier Pietro Marcello
For Lucio by Pietro Marcello: Atelier Pietro Marcello
Guerra e pace by Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti: Latitudes
Lost and Beautiful by Pietro Marcello: Atelier Pietro Marcello
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello: Atelier Pietro Marcello
Molecules by Andrea Segre: Latitudes
The Mouth of the Wolf by Pietro Marcello: Atelier Pietro Marcello
My place is here by Michele Aiello: Grand Angle
The Rossellinis by Alessandro Rossellini: Grand Angle
Il Silenzio di Pelesjan by Pietro Marcello: Atelier Pietro Marcello
Trash by Francesco Dafano, Luca Della Grotta: Independent Theatrical Features - Animated - Silver Remi
The Vanishing Hitchhiker by Rosario Brucato: Bronze Remi Award